| TPR. M. GALLO MEJIA /1342/ | 260320026 | 39.1313843 | -94.567913 | 07/29/2026 | 5:18PM | CLAY | I-35 NB, NORTH OF BEDFORD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 LEXUS RX | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | LIBERTY, MO | FARMER'S INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2019 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | BRAD'S TOW | ADULT | MALE | 37 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | NATIONWIDE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2021 SUBARU OUTBACK | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | PLATTE CITY, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | LIBERTY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 3 CAME TO A STOP DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED DOWN FOR THE CONGESTION VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. T. WALLER /891/ AND NORTH KANSAS CITY POLICE DEPARTMENT.