Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L.C. COLEMAN (173) 260320229 0 0 07/29/2026 7:55PM ST. FRANCOIS MO-B NORTH OF RUSSELL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 KAWASAKI NINJA ZX-6R MODERATE TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 33 YES PARK HILLS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MODERATE YES PARK HILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANIMALS IN THE ROADWAY AND BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE CENTERLINE AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT A.J. SHIBLEY (1408)