Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.N.STINSON #852 260320313 36.5993 -90.9034 07/29/2026 9:27PM RIPLEY MO-142 WEST 3 MILES WEST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA ROADKING MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES GATEWOOD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS YES GATEWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT TO REGION 1 IN MEMPHIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL AND OVERTURNED