Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL MILLER #935 260320472 0 0 07/30/2026 1:42AM CHARITON HWY 11 3 MILES SOUTH OF MENDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO BROOKFIELD, MO VIKING INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE NO BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FELL ASLEEP, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, BECAME AIRBORNE AND CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.