| CPL A.J. COOK /359/ | 260320488 | 37.2334745 | -94.454113 | 07/30/2026 | 4:20AM | JASPER | ROUTE D, 2 MILES NORTH OF ORONOGO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHRYSLER 200 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADERS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | NO | JOPLIN,MO | FIRST CHICAGO | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | MINOR | NO | JOPLIN,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE FOR TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY, STRUCK GUARDRAIL, RETURNED TO ROADWAY, CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GUARDRAIL ON OPPOSITE SIDE OF ROADWAY.