Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.J. DORRELL (596) 260320490 0 0 07/30/2026 4:30AM GRUNDY US65 / 4 MILES SOUTH OF TRENTON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO MITCHELL TOWING OF MEADVILLE ADULT MALE 60 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES CHILLICOTHE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER IN CHILLICOTHE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US65. VEH1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSS THE CENTERLINE, AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH1 STRUCK THE DITCH COMING TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.