Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D W WELKER #1444 260320526 37.1833055 -89.745083 07/30/2026 6:39AM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE P .5 MILE SOUTH OF DELTA E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO CHAFFEE, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MODERATE NO CHAFFEE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL IN CURVE, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED