| TPR G. T. HACKETT /559/ | 260320575 | 37.24675 | -93.348083 | 07/30/2026 | 7:12AM | GREENE | I-44 NEAR US-160, 800 FEET NORTHWEST OF SPRINGFIELD | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 FORD F-150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRINES TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 1 | 2008 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY HENRY'S | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 4 | 2019 BUICK ENCORE | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | WEST |
| 3 | 2013 TOYOTA TACOMA | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 61 | YES | BUFFALO, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 3, VEHICLE 3 STRUCK VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY CPL J. R. CHRONISTER /206/