| TROOPER M.L. KELLY (352) | 260320678 | 0 | 0 | 07/30/2026 | 8:47AM | WARREN | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT 190 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | BLUFFTON, IN | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2018 NISSAN ROGUE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | BELTON, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | BLUFFTON, IN | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS STOPPED AND PARTIALLY BLOCKING LANE 1 OF INTERSTATE. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN LANE 1 AND SWERVED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT. M.W. HEDLUND (255)