Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. RAYA (629) 260320811 0 0 07/30/2026 10:23AM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND OLD LEMAY FERRY RD, SOUTH OF KLABLE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1991 GRUMMAN LLV MINOR TOWED TO/BY IVES ADULT FEMALE 36 YES HILLSBORO, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
2 2025 CHONGQING LIYANG JIAYU MOTORCYCLE CO LY125 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY LEO'S TOWING ADULT MALE 42 NO PEVELY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO PEVELY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 WAS SPEEDING SOUTHBOUND ON OLD LEMAY FERRY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CHECKED FOR TRAFFIC AND TURNED LEFT. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AND BEGAN SLIDING TO AVOID CRASH, AND OVERTURNED ON IT'S LEFT SIDE. DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. T. ELLISTON (763), TPR. R. LILLY (579), AND TPR. M. MOMOT (478).