Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. R. MISTLER (643) 260320855 0 0 07/30/2026 10:45AM MORGAN ROUTE D, .7 MILE NORTH OF MO 52 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KENWORTH W900 TOTAL TOWED BY BLEDSOE TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MID-MO EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO THEN TRAVEL OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.