Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. PLEASANT (715) 260321041 0 0 07/30/2026 12:40PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270, EAST OF WASHINGTON AVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2027 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 34 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA TRAVELERS PROPERTY AND CASUALITY COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST.LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITALST.LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST.LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST.LOUIS BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A LANE CHANGE TO THE RIGHT FROM LANE 3 TO LANE 4 , AND THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE RIGHT EDGE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT CENTER OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY FLORISSANT POLICE DEPARTMENT.