| 506 | 260321231 | 38.62278 | -94.590331 | 07/30/2026 | 2:45PM | CASS | MO-D / MO-2 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 TOYOTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 34 | UNKNOWN | BUTLER,MO | THE GENERAL | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW | ADULT | MALE | 83 | NO | DREXEL, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MODERATE | YES | DREXEL,MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY HARRISONVILLE EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 83 | MINOR | NO | DREXEL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER BY PECULIAR EMS |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON MO-D AND VEHICLE 2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON MO-2. VEHICLE 2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE NUMBER 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT W J LUZENKO /1340/, CPL D A JONES /854/, AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.