Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. GATES (324) 260321250 38.3552 -90.673 07/30/2026 2:58PM JEFFERSON MO-NN SB AT SYCAMORE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 INFINITI G37 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES CEDAR HILL, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 57 FATAL YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JEFFERSON COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO JEFFERSON COUNTY MORGUE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY FIRE PERSONNEL AT 1512 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. RAYA (629)