| TPR. J.O. PRATER #748 | 260321301 | 36.749751 | -93.916238 | 07/30/2026 | 3:32PM | BARRY | HWY. 37, 1/2 MILE NORTH OF BUTTERFIELD, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY BRICE'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 38 | NO | WASHBURN, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 38 | MINOR | NO | WASHBURN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN CASSVILLE, MO VIA AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID ANOTHER VEHICLE THAT WAS MAKING A U-TURN; VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, AND OVERTURNED.