Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 260321492 0 0 07/30/2026 5:25PM FRANKLIN I-44 EASTBOUND AT THE 226 OFF RAMP C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 MAZDA CX-9 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES WAYNESVILLE, MO USAA EASTBOUND
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S ADULT FEMALE 33 NO VICHY, MO THE GENERAL AUTO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
3 2026 JEEP COMPASS MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES ST. ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES ST. ROBERT,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST SULLIVAN HOSPITAL BY MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 3 AND 3 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO CLOSELY TO VEHICLE 2, AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. BEING PUSHED BY VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3.