| TPR. B. D. WHETSEL (644) | 260321501 | 0 | 0 | 07/30/2026 | 5:35PM | COLE | WEST BUSINESS 50 AT APACHE TRAIL | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE CHALLENGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2023 HYUNDAI SANTA FE | TOTAL | TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 83 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | ALLSTATE | WEST |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 16 | MINOR | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 83 | MODERATE | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO MAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. A. R. SULLIVAN (621)