Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 260321882 38.157592 -92.692074 07/30/2026 10:54PM CAMDEN STATE ROAD MM 1436 FEET AFTER SHAWNEE BEND FOUR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY-DAVIDSON V ROD MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 48 NO WEATHERBY, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO WEATHERBY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO WEATHERBY, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS A DEER CAUSING VEHICLE TO LAND ON ITS SIDE EJECTING DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. R. PARKER (816) AND TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640)