Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. GIBSON (1330) 260321961 0 0 07/31/2026 2:20AM FRANKLIN 44 WB NEAR 251.2 MM C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES TUSCON, AZ INTEGON NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 MINOR YES TUSCON, AZ DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON I-44 WB. DRIVER 1 MERGE ONTO I-44 FROM THE 251 WB RAMP. DRIVER 1 HAD TO MERGE INTO THE LEFT LANE BECAUSE OF ROAD CONSTRUCTION. DRIVER 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OD THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE MEDIAN BARRIER.