| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260321964 | 0 | 0 | 07/31/2026 | 2:54AM | JEFFERSON | MO-110 EASTBOUND WEST OF ZUFALL LANE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN MURANO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SHANKS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | UNKNOWN | DE SOTO, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | DE SOTO / MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH HOSPITAL BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 FELL ASLEEP AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TRASH CAN AND CONTINUED ACROSS A DRIVEWAY BEFORE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT, OVERTURNED, SLID DOWN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A TREE.