Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.R. MCKENZIE (542) 260321967 0 0 07/31/2026 4:00AM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI 370 WESTBOUND RAMP TO ELM STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 JAGUAR XJ6 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO VIKING INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2013 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY/TO BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES GRANITE CITY, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES WRIGHT CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL -ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK GAURDRAIL. GAURDRAIL WAS PUSHED INTO THE ROADWAY AND WAS THEN STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TROOPER D.J. BITTICK (393)