| CPL J. R. ATHERTON (682) | 260322025 | 0 | 0 | 07/31/2026 | 7:05AM | COOPER | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND 113.4 MM | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX | MODERATE | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | YES | PILOT GROVE, MO | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | PILOT GROVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL ON WET ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.