Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D D MULLINS /578/ 260322081 39.32437 -94.29094 07/31/2026 8:53AM CLAY SOUTHBOUND US 69 AT CAMERON RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY RITEWAY TOW ADULT FEMALE 25 YES KEARNEY, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2011 FORD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY RITEWAY ADULT MALE 44 YES LAWSON, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES LAWSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY EXCELSIOR SPRINGS POLICE DEPARTMENT AND CLAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.