Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. SIKES (919) 260322249 0 0 07/31/2026 9:51AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70 EAST OF AIRPORT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, STARTED TO SLIDE, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER.