Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HEDRICK (455) 260322264 0 0 07/31/2026 10:05AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 44 WESTBOUND 271.2 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST LOUIS MO ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
2 2016 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 53 YES SWANSEA IL USAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MINOR YES ST LOUIS MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY VALLEY PARK FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST LOUIS CHILDRENS HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MINOR YES SWANSEA IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO ROLLOVER AND VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR C A GATES (324) AND ST LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT