| SGT. M. T. HALFORD (509). | 260322400 | 0 | 0 | 07/31/2026 | 11:49AM | CALLAWAY | ROUTE OO AT A-STREET | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2026 TOYOTA CAMRY | MODERATE | TOEBBENS TOWING - JEFFERSON CITY | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | FARM BUREAU | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2012 FORD F150 | MINOR | LEFT AT THE SCENE IN THE FRONT YARD | ADULT | MALE | 48 | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | MINOR | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | MINOR | NO | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | RECEIVED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 48 | MINOR | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SGT. M. HALFORD #509 TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON A-STREET AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE OO. DRIVER 2 ENTERED INTO THE INTERSECTION UNCONTROLLABLY AND WAS UNABLE TO AVOID VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.