Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N S SMITH 953 ASSISTED BY TPR L M JONES 342 260322662 36.46826 -89.64667 07/31/2026 2:45PM NEW MADRID I-55 SB, FOUR MILES NORTH OF PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 VOLVO 760 TRACTOR TRAILER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES PHILADELPHIA, PA ARTCHER J GALLAGHER RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY MOORE'S OF MARSTON ADULT MALE 59 YES SAGINAW, MI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES SAGINAW, MI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO RAN INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE