| TPR. C.W. KLOTZ (506) | 260322711 | 38.512436 | -94.155662 | 07/31/2026 | 3:05PM | CASS | MO-F AND E 331ST ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED BY MILLER TOW | ADULT | MALE | 29 | EXEMPT | HARRISONVILLE MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | HARRISONVILLE MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY EMS AND THEN LIFEFLIGHTED TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 WAS NORTHBOUND. VEH1 TRAVELLED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, WENT AIRBORN, CROSSED 331ST ST AND STRUCK GROUND. VEH1 CONTINUED NORTH AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH1 CAME TO UNCONTROLLED STOP FACING NORTH..ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SO.