Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. LOCK #797 260322985 37.262997 -93.319854 07/31/2026 6:04PM GREENE MO 13 1 MILE NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 DODGE DART TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES WRECKER ADULT MALE 22 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHRYSLER VOYAGER TOTAL TOWED BY BRINES WRECKER ADULT MALE 28 YES WAVERLY, NE PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES WAVERLY, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES WAVERLY, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES WAVERLY, NE DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES WAVERLY, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES WAVERLY, NE OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 WHICH WAS STOPPED DUE TO TRAFFIC.