| CPL A K BOOKER /239/ | 260323108 | 38.7720916 | -93.651458 | 07/31/2026 | 7:30PM | JOHNSON | US-50 E OF NE 501ST RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY WARRENSBURG TOW | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | FARMERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2025 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MODERATE | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | HOLTS SUMMIT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 38 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | MINOR | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 65 | MODERATE | YES | WARRENSBURG, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY EMS TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND FAILED TO SLOW AND STRUCK THE BACK OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR N J MEDRANO /858/, JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND WARRENSBURG POLICE DEPARTMENT