Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. S. W. LONG #464 260323137 37.52825 -93.392611 07/31/2026 7:45PM POLK GRANT RD, 1 MILE WEST OF BOLIVAR, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL A AND J TOWING ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO THE GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR UNKNOWN BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO BY CMH AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEH 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A POST.