Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.E.CONWAY #472 260323224 36.0902222 -90.215 07/31/2026 9:02PM DUNKLIN US-412 AT ROUTE N 5 MILES SOUTH OF SENATH E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL CALLAHANS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 32 YES HAYTI, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2006 FORD EXPLORER TOTAL TOWED BY HIGGINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO NATIONAL GENERAL WESTBOUND
3 2019 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES MALDEN, MO FARM BRUEAU INSUANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE YES HAYTI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST IN PARAGOULD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE 3