Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C D TUCKER #1398 ASSISTED BY SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 TPR G L MELOY #548 AND MCIU TEAM 4 SGT M B LOMEDICO #481 260323659 36.62038 -90.85782 08/01/2026 7:45AM RIPLEY US 160 THREE MILES WEST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 SUZUKI SX4 TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS ADULT MALE 40 NO DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY JUNIORS ADULT MALE 42 NO DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 FATAL NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO RIPLEY COUNTY MORGUE
2 ADULT MALE 42 SERIOUS NO DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS, TN
1 ADULT MALE 50 FATAL NO DONIPHAN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO POPLAR BLUFF REIGONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY RIPLEY COUNTY CORONER MICHAEL JACKSON AT 0820 HOURS. OCCUPANT 1 PRONOUNCED AT POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY DR ABUSBEIH AT 0900 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITIES NUMBER 32 AND 33 FOR THE YEAR 2026.