Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A HARRISON (647) 260324162 0 0 08/01/2026 2:19PM MACON SUNSET DR .5 MILE EAST OF LONG BRANCH LAKE RD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY GABRIELSONS ADULT MALE 22 NO BEVIER, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE NO BEVIER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL BY MACON COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND CROSSED THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 WENT AIRBORNE, STRIKING THE GROUND AND A CONCRETE CULVERT. ASSISTED BY MACON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.