Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BOENING 303 260324256 36.9648 -89.814244 08/01/2026 3:30PM STODDARD HIGHWAY Y AND HIGHWAY N 4 MILES SOUTH OF BELL CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT FEMALE 47 YES ADVANCE, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WEST BOUND
1 2004 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY ADVANCE AUTO ADULT MALE 61 YES BENTON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MODERATE YES BENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MODERATE YES ADVANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 MODERATE YES ADVANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 40 MODERATE YES ADVANCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 47 MODERATE YES ADVANCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 53 FATAL NO BENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER TO STODDARD COUNTY MORGUE
1 ADULT FEMALE 60 MODERATE NO BROWNWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS YES BENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGION ONE MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

**FATALITY CRASH REPORT** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO THEN STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE THEN OVERTURNED AND THE OCCUPANT WAS PARTIALLY EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE. OCCUPANT OF VEHICLE ONE WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY STODDARD COUNTY CORONER BRENT STIDHAM AT 1619 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY NUMBER 34 FOR THE YEAR 2026.