Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T HILLIARD (270) 260324297 0 0 08/01/2026 3:56PM MARION MO-168 1 MILE EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HONDA CRS125F MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 36 NO CRAWFORDVILLE, FL NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 36 MODERATE NO CRAWFORDVILLE, FL DRIVER TAKEN TO BLESSING HOSPITAL (QUINCY, IL) BY MARION COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND OVERTURNED ONTO IT'S SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR K GEREN (430) AND MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.