Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C S RILEY /1264/ 260324467 38.2401944 -93.396 08/01/2026 6:02PM BENTON 31046 COLD SPRING AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 YAMAHA ROAD WARRIOR TOTAL TOWED BY TOLLIVERS TOWING ADULT MALE 59 YES WARSAW, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED A DITCH AND THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR B G KATZING /928/.