Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260324654 0 0 08/01/2026 8:45PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC ATS TOTAL BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2024 NISSAN SENTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 42 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPTIAL ST LOUIS BY NORTH CENTRAL FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE #2 EB I-70. VEHICLE #2 WAS DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #3 WAS DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE #2 DRIVER #1 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR THE WET ROAD CONDITIONS AND BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE. VEHICLE #1 WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND SLID INTO LANE #2. DRIVER #2 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW DOWN AND BEGAN TO SKID. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #1 THIS IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE #1 INTO LANE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #3. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D.L. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. B. R. COOK (501)