Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. T. SIGMAN(810 260324939 0 0 08/02/2026 12:45AM TEXAS US-63 SIX MILES NORTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZ TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 16 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT ROLLA, MO
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF OF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. Z. B. TATE(1378).