Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.M GUINNIP (310) 260325030 0 0 08/02/2026 5:24AM MORGAN IVY BEND ROAD NEAR PHILS ACRES ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 28 YES SHAWNEE, KS STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES SHAWNEE, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR NO OVERLAND PARK, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MIDMO AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK TREE.