| CPL J. W. CHOATE #164 | 260325323 | 36.84292 | -93.37059 | 08/02/2026 | 11:18AM | STONE | MO 176 IN ABESVILLE | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SILVER 2026 HONDA NT1OO MOTORCYCLE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING OF REEDS SPRING | ADULT | MALE | 75 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | FOREMOST INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 75 | SERIOUS | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN AND OVERTURNED.