| TPR. N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260325351 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2026 | 11:35AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND I-70 WEST OF SPENCER RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 YAMAHA R6 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ACCELERATED AND LOST CONTROL OF THEIR VEHICLE. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AS THE FRONT TIRE WOBBLED. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES BEFORE SLIDING ON THE PAVEMENT AND COMING TO REST IN LANE 5.