Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I.J. SMITH (226) 260325475 38.22199 -93.00878 08/02/2026 12:58PM CAMDEN PARADISE ACRES ROAD SOUTH OF BROWN BEND ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 JOHN DEER 855D MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 69 NO EDWARDS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS NO EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY MU AIR AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON PARADISE ACRES ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STUMP AND OVERTURNED.