| TPR. C.R. CAVANAUGH (466) | 260325579 | 38.619625 | -93.047528 | 08/02/2026 | 2:04PM | MORGAN | FOX TROT ROAD EAST OF ROUTE DD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2026 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | REMOVED BY DON'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | SMITHTON, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | SMITHTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL HOSPITAL BY MID MO AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SMALL BRIDGE ABUTMENT. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED INTO A CREEK.