Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. C. G. HOLZSCHUH 1119 260325701 0 0 08/02/2026 3:05PM GASCONADE MO 100 1100 FEET WEST OF OF BLACK FOREST DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA METROPOLITAN MOPED MINOR TURNED OVER TO A FAMILY MEMBER ADULT MALE 37 NO HERMANN, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 SERIOUS NO HERMANN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL, ST. LOUIS, BY HERMANN EMS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN AND EJECT DRIVER 1.