Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY 921 260325914 0 0 08/02/2026 5:09PM CAMDEN EB US 54 AT J.R. HUNT DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 TRIUMPH ROCKET 3 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BLEDSOE TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES OSAGE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 SERIOUS YES OSAGE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY MU AIR HELICOPTER SERVICE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO OVERTURN.