| TPR. T. MURPHY (714) | 260325932 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2026 | 5:17PM | ST. CHARLES | 3200 BLOCK OF MO-P | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 KAWASAKI NINJA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 19 | YES | EUREKA, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 19 | SERIOUS | YES | EUREKA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT 5 TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS TOO FAST FOR CORNER AND BIKE BEGAN TO SKID. VEHICLE 1 SLID OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY EJECTING DRIVER. ASSISTED BY CPL, C. KNOX (946) AND TPR. A. BILLIOT (344).