Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J E BELLERS (160) 260326327 0 0 08/02/2026 10:22PM PHELPS 178.8 I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 DODGE JOUNREY TOTAL TOWED BY C&C TOWING ADULT MALE 32 NO ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 KENWORTH TRACTOR MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES SPRING HILL, FL UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 SERIOUS NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY MERCY AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO'S TOWED UNIT BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR C A CLINTON (502) AND TPR T A KNEUPER (805)