| TPR. D. BITTICK (393) | 260326328 | 0 | 0 | 08/02/2026 | 9:50PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND MO-367 NORTH OF CHAMBERS ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET SPARK | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 31 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 BUICK LESABRE | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 63 | YES | EAST ALTON, IL | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | EAST ALTON, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
THE MOLINE ACRES POLICE DEPARTMENT ATTEMPTED A TRAFFIC STOP ON VEHICLE 1 FOR DRIVING WITH A FLAT TIRE AND NO HEADLIGHTS ON. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED THE WRONG WAY AND CAME TO A STOP. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D. BILYEU (174), CPL. C. KNOX (946) AND MOLINE ACRES POLICE DEPARTMENT.