Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. C. CRUMLEY (1316) 260326340 0 0 08/02/2026 10:30PM ST. FRANCOIS SOUTHBOUND US-67 RAMP TO MISSOURI 32 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD BRONCO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FARMINGTON, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 CHEVROLET 1500 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MARLER'S TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK EXEMPT UNKNOWN UNKNOWN PARKED
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US 67. VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE EXIT RAMP FROM US 67 TO MISSOURI 32. DRIVER 1 TURNED ONTO THE EXIT RAMP AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.